BUSINESS VISA INVITATION LETTER SERVICE

If you are visiting China on business, you will need to apply for a business visa.  In order to obtain a business visa for China, it is necessary to have an invitation letter from a Chinese company or Government department signed and stamped.

ConnectChina is able to provide a China visa invitation letter for business people who are unable to obtain it through their own channels.

Note:  you need at least 6 months left on your passport and two blank pages in your passport to apply for a Chinese visa

 

Please complete the form below for your China visa invitation letter or download and complete this pdf registration form and email it to info@connectchina.co.uk

Chinese Invitation Letter Application

Fields marked with a * are required.

MM/YY (e.g. 05/2016)

DD/MM/YYYY (e.g. 03/12/1976)